Preparing For The Election: Robeson County Races
Find your sample ballot
HERE.  Some of the races detailed below may not be on your ballot depending on where you live.

NATIONAL RACES

US SENATE

 

Cheri Beasley (D)

info@cheribeasley.com | (919) 355-6413

https://cheribeasley.com

 

Ted Budd (R)

info@tedbudd.com | (336) 270-9053

https://tedbudd.com

Shannon Bray (L)

shannonbraync@gmail.com | (919) 635-0770

shannonbray.us

 

Matthew Hoh (G)

matthew_hoh@riseup.net | (703) 999-8075

https://www.matt4senate.org

US HOUSE DISTRICT 7

 

Charles Graham (D)

info@votecharlesgraham.com | (919) 818-4642

https://votecharlesgraham.com

 

David Rouzer (R)

chance@davidrouzer.com | (336) 392-4184

https://rouzer.house.gov

STATE RACES

NC SENATE DISTRICT 24

 

Darrell "BJ" Gibson (D)

pastorgibson1924@yahoo.com
(910) 318-1534

https://www.gibsonfornc.com

Danny Earl Britt (R)

dannybritt@ncleg.gov

https://www.britt4senate.com

 

NC HOUSE DISTRICT 46

 

Brenden Jones (R)

brendon.jones@ncleg.gov | (919) 733-5821

https://repjonesfornc.com

Unopposed

NC HOUSE DISTRICT 47

 

Jared Lowery (R)

jarrod@jarrodlowery.com

https://www.jarrodlowery.com

Charles Townsend (D)

housingtownsend@yahoo.com | (910) 785-5365

http://charlestownsend.org

JUDICIAL RACES

NC SUPREME COURT

ASSOCIATE JUDGE SEAT 3

 

Lucy Inman (D)

info@lucyinmanforjustice.com | (919) 578-8021

https://www.lucyinmanforjustice.com

 

Richard Dietz (R)

judgedietz@judgedietz.com | (202) 207-8556

https://www.judgedietz.com

NC SUPREME COURT

ASSOCIATE JUDGE SEAT 5

 

Sam Ervin (D)

info@ervinforjustice.com | (919) 480-2219

https://www.ervinforjustice.org

 

Trey Allen (R)

treyallen@gmail.com | (919) 819-6038

https://www.treyallennc.com

NC COURT OF APPEALS

JUDGE SEAT 8

 

Carolyn Jennings Thompson (D)

cjthomsponlaw@gmail.com | (919) 578-8021

https://carolynthompsonforjudge.com

 

Julee Tate Flood (R)

info@juleeflood.com | (919) 749-6023

https://www.juleeflood.com

NC COURT OF APPEALS

JUDGE SEAT 9

 

Brad A. Salmon (D)

brad.a.salmon@gmail.com | (919) 578-8021

https://www.judgebradsalmon.com

 

Donna Stroud (R)

judgestroud@yahoo.com | (919) 815-4259

https://judgestroud.com

NC COURT OF APPEALS

JUDGE SEAT 10

 

Gale Murray Adams (D)

judgegaleadams@gmail.com | (910) 359-4628

https://judgegaleadams.com

 

John M. Tyson (R)

judgetyson@gmail.com | (910) 483-1826

https://www.judgejohntyson.com

NC COURT OF APPEALS

JUDGE SEAT 11

 

Darren Jackson (D)

darren@darrenjackson.org | (919) 801-2750

https://www.judgedarrenjackson.com

 

Michael Stading (R)

michael@michaelstading.com | (704) 575-8649

https://www.michaelstading.com

NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

District 16B SEAT 1

Brooke Locklear Clark (D)

blockclark@gmail.com | (910) 736-2838

Unopposed

NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

District 16B SEAT 2

Leah Britt Lanier (R)

leah.s.britt@gmail.com| (910) 733-6634

Mary Jane Richardson (D)

richardsonforrobeson@gmail.com

(910) 738-3886

https://www.richardsonforjudge.net

NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

District 16B SEAT 3

Angelica Chavis McIntyre (D)

angelicamcintyre@gmail.com| (910) 774-0207

Unopposed

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

DISTRICT 20

Matt Scott (D)

matthew.c.scott1@gmail.com | (910) 521-8613

http://www.ncdistrictattorney.org/16B/contactus.html

Unopposed

LOCAL RACES

SHERIFF

 

Burnis Wilkins (D)

bootsontheground2022@outlook.com

Unopposed

CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT

 

Shelena Smith (D)

shelenasmith00@gmail.com

Unopposed

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 2

 

Pauline Campbell (D)

pauline.cambell@co.robeson.nc.us

(910) 734-3024

Unopposed

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 4

 

Faline Locklear Dial (D)

falinedial907@gmail.com | (910) 827-1005

Scott Bell (R)

iceman36279@yahoo.com

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 6

 

Ray Cox (D)

raycox@bellsouth.com

David Edge (R)

dedge53@yahoo.com | (910) 258-1166

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 8

 

Lance Herndon (D)

mwherndon77@gmail.com | (910) 733-5472

Tina S. Herring (R)

tina.mh51@gmail.com | (910) 241-3054

SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION

DISTRICT SUPERVISOR

 

Michael Herndon

farmsland@live.com

Gilbert (Chip) Lewis

valewis72@yahoo.com

 
 
 
 
Vote buttons on flag